Eglinton Primary School and Early Year Centre

INDEPENDENCE,
RESPONSIBILITY,
RESILIENCE

, CO-OPERATION,
RESPECT,
PRIDE

Our Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Lisa Lazell

Executive Headteacher

Emma Shorter

Head of School

Hannah Omololu

Assistant Headteacher

Olivia Tadrous

Deputy Headteacher

Stephen Cook

Assistant Headteacher

Debbie Gamble

Assistant Headteacher/Early Years Lead

Teachers

Stephen Cook

Year 6 Teacher/AHT

Daisy Guy

Year 6 Teacher

Tahmina Rahman

Year 5 Teacher 

Sade Ferguson

Year 5 Teacher 

Zara Bhana

Year 4 Teacher

Denise Smith

Year 4 Teacher / Phase Leader

Jamey Symons

Year 3 Teacher 

Sophie Lisi 

Year 3 Teacher 

Hannah Omololu

Year 2 Teacher / AHT

Una Keane

Year 2 Teacher 

 Sarah Seymour

Year 2 Teacher

 Sarah Young

Year 1 Teacher 

Toni Hall

Year 1 Teacher 

Shannon Osborne

Reception Teacher

Sharon Stead

Reception Teacher

  Debbie Gamble

Reception Teacher / AHT

Kate Mackey

Reception Teacher

 Ann Dillon

Nursery Teacher 

   Bryony Scudamore

SENDCo

Kuljit Gill

PPA Teacher 

Zsofia Kozar

PPA Teacher 

Abiola Babalola

PPA Teacher

 

 

Teaching Support Staff

Mary Mansfield

Teaching Assistant

 Carmen Lopez

Teaching Assistant

 Lekha Asher

Teaching Assistant

  Sara Hunt

Teaching Assistant

Sara Khan

Teaching Assistant 

Tatiana Vamvakidis

Teaching Assistant

 Fionnuala Moss

Teaching Assistant

Sammy Bell

Teaching Assistant

Lorraine Matthews

Teaching Assistant 

 Sauyah Mugasha

Teaching Assistant

Fatima Mansouri

Teaching Assistant

Naomi Ojeyemi

Teaching Assistant 

 Terri Hynam

Teaching Assistant

Zee Jones

Teaching Assistant

Lyn Williams

Teaching Assistant 

Lilian Ansah

Teaching Assistant

Ethel Opene

Teaching Assistant

 Debbie Cooper

Early Years Assistant 

Karen Sullivan

Early Years Practitioner

 Charlotte Ball

Early Years Practitioner

 Milly Beacham

Early Years Practitioner 

Aisha Qureshi

Teaching Assistant 

Kirsty Brown

Behaviour Support Assistant

Kate Milligan

Home School Liaison Officer 

School Office, Admin & Premises Staff

Debbie Muirhead

Business Manager

Jo Turner

Administrative Officer – HR

Helen Hedges

Early Years Admissions / ICT Project Officer

Sharon Cohen

Attendance Officer

Peter Smith

Premises Manager

 Steven Holness

Premises Assistant 

 Tasha Collins

Premises Assistant 

 

 

Midday Meal Supervisors & Catering Staff

Sarah Farmer

Midday Meal Supervisor 

 Tasha Collins

Midday Meal Supervisor

Kathy Hine
Midday Meal Supervisor  

Sabrina Goldby

Midday Meal Supervisor 

 Aisha Qureshi

Midday Meal Supervisor

Pedro Telles

Cook